web analytics

Student Projects

Academic Year 2018-2019

S.No Name of the students Project title Guide name Area of specialization
1.       Boopalan.S Portable Roto Disc Weeder Dr. R. Jagannathan  Remote Sensing And Gis
2.       Dhivya.G
3.       Dhivyapriya.D
4.       Hariharan.M
5.       Chidhvilas.M Pest Repeller Mr.A. Meignanamoorthi Farm Machinery And Equipments
6.       Karankumar.R
7.       Karthick.A
8.       Harikrishna.R
9.       Arvinth.G Polyhouse Automation Dr. R. Jagannathan  Internet Of Things
10.    BanuRekha.V
11.    Hemalatha.G
12.    Nagarjun.K
13.    Mala.C Rubber Tree Tapping Machine Mr. S.M. Murugesan Farm Machinery And Equipments
14.    Keerthana.C
15.    Krishnan.G
16.    Arunjohny
17.    Bhuvaneswari.G Groundnut Harvester Cum Stripper Ms.M.Bhuvaneshwari  Farm Machinery And Equipments
18.    Karthick.K
19.    Karthick.R
20.    Keerthiga.M
21.    BenittaMaragatham.S Mini Rice Harvester And Thresher Machine Mrs. S.SathyaSudha  Farm Machinery And Equipments
22.    BharaniPriya.R
23.    Chindhu.S
24.    Hariharan.M
25.    GokalaSelva.K.P Multipurpose Farm Equipment Mr. D. Anandhan  Farm Machinery And Equipments
26.    Jayasurya.V
27.    Kabilan.A.N.S
28.    NandhaKumar.S
29.    Aravinth.M Solar Cum Wind Powered Audible Bird Scraper Mr. N.Satheeshwaran  Farm Machinery And Equipments
30.    AkseenaKulsoom.A
31.    Hemalatha.M
32.    Ajithkumar.N
33.    AbinayaSundhari.M Pepper Threshing Machine Mr.M. Janarthanam  Farm Machinery And Equipments
34.    Karthick.H
35.    KokilaDevi.L
36.    Krithika.S
37.    Kiruthiga.S Motorized Armtype Paddy Transplanter Dr.A.Vivekanadhini Farm Machinery And Equipments
38.    Mahesh Kumar.M
39.    Nandhini.M
40.    Mythraye.A
41.    Devika.M Multi Boom Sprayer Mr.M.Janarthanam  Farm Machinery And Equipments
42.    Janani.K
43.    Maniraj.A
44.    Manivelavan.P
45.    Karthickeya.U Survey On Drip And Sprinkler Farmers Mr. S.M. Murugesan Soil And Water Conservation Engineering
46.    Dhivagar.R
47.    Gopalakkannan.K
48.    Ajith.R Smart Weeder  Mrs.P.Arthiya Agronomy
49.    Dhamodharan.S
50.    Inbasagar.M
51.    Kamali.P
52.    Preetha.S Permanent Farm Bund Reformer Mr. K.Vishnubharath Farm Machinery And Equipments
53.    Nivetha.R
54.    Naveen Bharathi.R
55.    Sasikumar.S
56.    Sathish.S Dairy Farm Automation For Temperature Control Mr. K.Vishnubharath Internet of Things
57.    SasthaPrathistavathy.M
58.    Priyadharshini.A
59.    Shilpakala.V Motorised Sesame Seed Drill Dr.A.Vivekanandhini Farm Machinery And Equipments
60.    Simran.S
61.    Vanitha.T
62.    Shylendra.M
63.    NaveenaDevi.S
64.    Oviya.R Design And Development Of A RotoRidger Mr. K.Vishnubharath Farm Machinery And Equipments
65.    Ponmathi.K
66.    Saranya.S
67.    Sivapriya.S
68.    Prathap.M Push Operated Multipurpose Bicycle Sprayer Mr.Balamurugan Farm Machinery And Equipments
69.    Praveen Kumar.S
70.    VimalKanth.K
71.    Sanmathi.S
72.    Preethi.S Briquiiting Machine Ms.S.Sreedevi Farm Machinery And Equipments
73.    Priyanga.R
74.    Vaishnavi.T
75.    Vaidishwari.K
76.    Shanmathi.P.M Hand Operated Onion Harvester Ms.S.Sreedevi Farm Machinery And Equipments
77.    Nandhini.T
78.    Rahini.N
79.    Priyatharshini.N
80.    Swathypriya.G Automation Of Sowing And Fertilizer Application Mrs. P.Arthiya Farm Machinery And Equipments
81.    Sudha.M
82.    Santhosh.T
83.    Sivaraman.S
84.    Saranya.T Design And Fabrication Of Tapioca Harvester Mrs.A.Subhasini Farm Machinery And Equipments
85.    Vignesh.P
86.    Seetharaman.C
87.    Vetrivel.M
88.    Sakthipriya.S.S Small Scale Sugarcane Harvester Mr. D. Anandhan Farm Machinery And Equipments
89.    Sivaranjani.P
90.    Prema.S
91.    VairaMuthu.M
92.    Suman.L Solar Agro Sprayer Mr. D. Anandhan Soil And Water Conservation Engineering
93.    Ragulkannan.M
94.    Venkatesh.K
95.    Thiruppathi.U
96.    Ramesh.A Motorised Bush Cutter Ms.S.Kiruthika Farm Machinery And Equipments
97.    Selvakumar.J
98.    Shajin.M
99.    Sivaraj.R
100.                     Raja.S Quad Copter Sprayer Mr.Balamurugan Farm Machinery And Equipments
101.                     Tamilselvan.R
102.                     PremKumar.M
103.                     Venkatesan.T

 Indo-Taiwan Project Details

The Following Students Have Presented The Project Expo During Indo-Taiwan Summit.

S.No Name of students Project title
1 Gokulakannan K Agrobotics
2 Balaji V
3 RanjithKumar.R
4 S.Poovarasan
5 Tamil Priyan.G
6 SandroJudith.A Integrated Solar Powered Insect Trapper
7 Venkateshan.R
8 RaagulRaj.R
9 Pradeepa.R   

 

         Multipurpose Reversible Weeder

10 Subash.S
11 PozhilMugilan.S
12 SowndaryaSuvetha.M
13 SatheeshBabu.R
14 Parthasarathy.S Design And Fabrication Of Groundnut Pod Seperator
15 Ravi Kumar.R.A
16 Subashree.S
17 Priyanka.C

Academic Year 2019-20

S.No Name of the students Project title Guide name Area of specialization
1.       AbineshVijay.S Detection Of  Soil Moisture In Root Zone By Using Sensor Mr. N. Satheswaran Remote Sensing And GIS
2.       Gowtham.A
3.       Balakumar.H
4.       Moses.S.Lohit
5.       Ajithkumar.V Agrotronics Mr. N. Satheswaran Remote Sensing And GIS
6.       K. Karunamoorthy
7.       Mohan Babu. G
8.       Arun.S
9.       AparnaPriya.K.C Comparitive Analysis On The Effect Of Rhizobium And Nitrogen Fertilizer In Green Gram Mr.A.Meignanamoorthi Agronomy
10.    Aslamiya
11.    Dhanya.M
12.    Dharani Sri Kalyan.K
13.    Atif Hasan Utilisation Of Congress Weed (PartheniumHysterophorous)  As Manure Mrs. Arthiya P Agronomy
14.    Naveen Raj.R
15.    Neelash.S
16.    Harish.B
17.    Balachandran.S Comparative Analysis Of Vegetable Crop Yield By Using Institutional Waste And Treated Water Ms.M.Bhuvaneswari Environmental Engineering
18.    Jegadeeswaran.M
19.    Gowtham.V
20.    Mohanraj.R
21.    Blessie Golda Industrial Waste Water Treatment By Plants Dr.A.Vivekanandhini Environmental Engineering
22.    Mathumitha.A.M
23.    Divya.S
24.    Israthbanu.S
25.    Dhamayandhi.V Improving  The  Storage  Life Of  Blackgram By Using  Botanicals Dr. M. Dhananivetha Agronomy
26.    Kowsalya.G
27.    Eniya.E
28.    Hemalatha.K
29.    Dhanvandini.S Effect Of Hydrogel In                    Pulse Crop Dr .A.Vivekanandhini Agronomy
30.    Haritha
31.    Maheshwari.K
32.    Nishanthi.K
33.    Dharani.R Effects Of Different Mulching Materials In Bhendi Dr. M. Dhananivetha Soil And Water Conservation Engineering
34.    Girija.G
35.    Elavarasi.E
36.    Janarthani.V
37.    Divyaprabha.V Humic Acid-A Potential Plant                       Growth Promoter Mr.A.Meignanamoorthi Agronomy
38.    Kaviya.A
39.    Kowsalya S
40.    G.Gowsalya
41.    Elangiyaa.R.B Comparative Analysis Of Biogas Production From Different
Organic Wastes
Ms.M.Bhuvaneswari Waste Management
42.    Gayathri.A
43.    Jeevitha.S
44.    Meenakshi.R
45.    Ganesh Kumar.M Traditional Organic Rice Yield Estimation Mr.K.VishnuBharath Agronomy
46.    KaviBharathi.M
47.    Nirmal Infant Raaj.J
48.    Ashwin.C
49.    Kalithasan.K Protecting Crops From Birds & Animals Ms.Kiruthika.S IT In Agriculture
50.    M. Anandharaj
51.    Lakshmankumar.M
52.    Mathankarthick.M
53.    Krishnamoorthi.M Zero Energy Cooling Chamber Mrs. A. Subashini. Waste Management
54.    Ariharan.M
55.    Mugunthan.P
56.    Kaviyarasan.G Conservation Of Water By Using Orange Peel Mr.K.VishnuBharath Soil And Water Conservation Engineering
57.    KarthikRaja.V
58.    Kandhasamy.S
59.    Bavani.K Agro Waste Decomposed Liquid On Crop Cultivation Mr.K.VishnuBharath Waste Management
60.    Ashokkumar.P
61.    DeepanKumar.R
62.    DuraiRangan.N
63.    Aslam.R Aquaponics On Greens Mrs. P. Arthiya Agronomy
64.    Haripraveen.V
65.    Karthikeyan.T
66.    Mohanaprasanth A
67.    Pavithra.K Smartphone Operated Multipurpose Agricultural Robotic Vehicle Mr. D. Anandhan IT In Agriculture
68.    SelvaKaviya.M
69.    Pragadeeshwari.M
70.    Subasri.M
71.    Priyadharshini.R Zero Waste Management Under Integrated Biogas And Forming Technicque Mr.A.Meignanamoorthi Waste Management
72.    Vanathi.M
73.    Varsha.P
74.    Vennila.V
75.    Venkatlaxmi.T Birds And Animal Scarer Using Ultrasonic Waves Mr. D. Anandhan Farm Machinery And Equipments
76.    Rama.K
77.    Pradeepa.R
78.    Priyadharshini.N
79.    Venkateshan.R Solar Powered Multi Purpose Farming Vehicle. Mr. D. Anandhan Farm Machinery And Equipments
80.    RaagulRaj.R
81.    Vijayalakshmi.L
82.    SandroJudith.A
83.    Samyuktha.P Iot Based Roofing System For Agricultural Land Ms.M.Bhuvaneswari IT In Agriculture
84.    Sathiya.S
85.    Shalini.B
86.    Priyanka.P
87.    Sowmiya.P Sustainable Farming In Hydroponics With Blockage Detection Mr. D. Anandhan Soil And Water Conservation Engineering
88.    SowndaryaSuvetha.M
89.    Sushma.V
90.    Swetha.V
91.    Subashree.S Design And Fabrication Of Groundnut Pod Seperator Mr. D. Anandhan Farm Machinery And Equipments
92.    Priyanka.C
93.    SathishKumar.A
94.    Sharu.S
95.    PozhilMugilan.S Study And Analysis Of Dairy Market Mr.A.Meignanamoorthi Food And Diary Processing
96.    Praveen.D
97.    Ranjiith.S
98.    Subash.S
99.    Parthasarathy.S Automated Spraying Device For Protected Cultivation Mr.A.Meignanamoorthi Protected Cultivation
100.                     Shanmugapriyan.P
101.                     Siva Prakash.N
102.                     SatheeshBabu.R
103.                     Rajesh Kumar Iot Based Smart Agriculture Monitoring System Using Ardiuino Mr.S.Elango IT In Agriculture
104.                     Parthiban
105.                     Prasanth. C
106.                     U.Prakash
107.                     Ramprasath.R Flame Weeder Mr.S.Elango Farm Machinery And Equipments
108.                     Prakash.S
109.                     Saravanakumar A
110.                     Surendhar.K
111.                     Syed Saddam.S Fabrication Of Fruits Picker Mr.S.Elango Farm Machinery And Equipments
112.                     Vishnu Varma
113.                     PremKumar.G
114.                     SampathKumar.K
115.                     Nivethana.V Monitoring The Weather Condition Of Polyhouse Dr. M. Dhananivetha Protected Cultivation
116.                     Prithika.S
117.                     Pushparani.M
118.                     Santhiya.B
119.                     PavithaRani.S Atmospheric Water Condenser Mr.S.Elango Equipment Processing
120.                     Suresh Kumar.G
121.                     Arun Raj
122.                     Aslam.R Motorised Agriculture Sprayer With Plougher Mrs.M.Bhuvaneswari Farm Machinery And Equipments
123.                     Haripraveen.V
124.                     Karthikeyan.T
125.                     Mohanraj.R
126.                     AbineshVijay.S Comparative Analysis For Organic And Inorganic Poultry Farm Management Mrs.M.Bhuvaneswari Poultry Farming
127.                     Gowtham.A
128.                     Balakumar.H
129.                     Moses.S.Lohit
130.                     Ajithkumar.V Automatic Greenhouse Roofing System By Using Iot Mr. N. Satheswaran Internet of things
131.                     DeepanKumar.R
132.                     Mohan Babu. G
133.                     Arun.S
134.                     Anandharaj.M Survey On Farm Based Water Management In Namakkal District Mr.A.Meignanamoorthi Soil and Water conservation Engineering
135.                     Mohanaprasanth A
136.                     Ariharan.M
137.                     Karunamoorthi
138.                     AparnaPriya.K.C Aeroponics With Vertical Farming Mr.A.Meignanamoorthi Agronomy
139.                     Aslamiya
140.                     Dhanya.M
141.                     Dharani Sri Kalyan.K
142.                     Kaviyarasan.G Survey On Organic And Inorganic Fertilizers Using Farmers In Namakkal District Mr. N. Satheswaran   

Soil and Water conservation Engineering

143.                     Ashokkumar.P
144.                     KarthikRaja.V
145.                     DuraiRangan.N
146.                     Atif Hasan Design And Fabrication Of Sugarcane Chipping Cum Planting Machine Mr.V.BalaMurugan Farm Machinery And Equipments
147.                     Naveen Raj.R
148.                     Neelash.S
149.                     Harish.B
150.                     Balachandran.S Automated Dairy Farm In Small Scale Mrs.M.Bhuvaneswari Diary Process Engineering
151.                     Jegadeeswaran.M
152.                     Gowtham.V
153.                     Nirmal Infant Raaj.J
154.                     Bavani.K Multibloom Technology In Black Gram Mr.K.VishnuBharath Agronomy
155.                     Girija.G
156.                     Janarthani.V
157.                     Ashwin.C
158.                     Blessie Golda Crop Monitoring System By Using Iot Mr.A.Meignanamoorthi Internet of things
159.                     Gowsalya.G
160.                     Kowsalya.G
161.                     Israthbanu.S
162.                     Dhamayandhi.V Three Mode Operation In Agriculture Using Automatic Robot Mrs.M.Bhuvaneswari Farm Machinery And Equipments
163.                     Eniya.E
164.                     Hemalatha.K
165.                     Dhanvandini.S Effects Of Different
Treatments In Flower Crops
Mrs.M.Bhuvaneswari Agronomy
166.                     Haritha
167.                     Maheshwari.K
168.                     Nishanthi.K
169.                     Dharani.R Effects Of Organic Liquid Fertilizers On Soil Properties And Growth Of Brinjal Mr. N. Satheswaran Agronomy
170.                     Divya.S
171.                     Elavarasi.E
172.                     Mathumitha.A.M
173.                     Divyaprabha.V Zero Pesticide Cultivation On Brinjal Mr.A.Meignanamoorthi Agronomy
174.                     Kaviya.A
175.                     Kowsalya S
176.                     Ravi Kumar.R.A
177.                     Elangiyaa.R.B Agrotechniques For Maximizing Yield In Green Gram Mrs. Arthiya P Agronomy
178.                     Gayathri.A
179.                     Jeevitha.S
180.                     Meenakshi.R
181.                     Ganesh Kumar.M Automatic Industries Hazard Indicator By Using Iot Mrs.M.Bhuvaneswari Remote sensing and GIS
182.                     KaviBharathi.M
183.                     Mugunthan.P
184.                     Kalithasan.K Design And Fabrication Of Groundnut Pod Stripper And Desheller Mr.K.VishnuBharath Farm Machinery And Equipments
185.                     Krishnamoorthi.M
186.                     Lakshmankumar.M
187.                     Mathankarthick.M

Academic Year 2020-21

S.No Name of the students Project title Guide name Area of specialization
1.       S.Aarthi Sheltering Of Crop Against Heavy Rain And Scheduling Automatic Irrigation Mr. N. Satheswaran Remote Sensing And GIS 

 

2.       T.Dharanya
3.       S.Dhivya
4.       S. Fathima Bee
5.       M. Abarna Automatic Fire Detection And Control Using Solar Panel Mr. D. Anandhan IT In Agriculture
6.       G.Dhanisha
7.       J. Joe Raji
8.       M.Keerthana
9.       M.S.Abitha  Farmer’s Health Monitoring System Using Sensor Mr. D. Anandhan Remote Sensing And GIS
10.    R. Anjanadevi
11.    K.Kanimozhi
12.    P.S.Mahalakshmipraba
13.    K.Ajith Fabrication Of Solar Seed Sprayer Mr. D. Anandhan Farm Machinery And Equipment
14.    Arivulingam.S
15.    M.Gokulnath
16.    P.Karthi
17.    Ajitha.A  Real Time Monitoring And Protection From Birds And Animals Mr.A. Meignanamoorthi Remote Sensing And GIS
18.    P.Arthi
19.    K. Geetha
20.    Mani Bharathi.A
21.    Ancy A J Negative Pressure Irrigation System Mr.A. Meignanamoorthi Irrigation And Management
22.    K.Gowri
23.    S.Indhumathi
24.    S.Pradeep
25.    T.Balaji Cotton Picker By Using Solar Panel Mrs. Arthiya P Farm Machinery And Equipment
26.    B.Bharathi Raja
27.    Chelladurai.S
28.    Manoharan.D
29.    Adhithiya.M  Design And Fabrication Of Pneumatic Operated Double Hacksaw Machine Dr.P.Tamilchelvan Farm Machinery And Equipment
30.    V.Balaji
31.    Dhinesh.T
32.    Kamalakkannan.G
33.    C.Baskar Microcontroller Based Automatic Oyster Mushroom Cultivation Mrs. Arthiya P Farm Machinery And Equipment
34.    G.Manoharan
35.    Arun Kumar R
36.    T.Balamurugan
37.    Deepika S Food Adulteration Detector In Milk Ms.K.S.Subha Food Processing
38.    V.Gokulavani
39.    M. Kanimozhi
40.    V.Kaviya
41.    Dhinesh Kumar K S Design And Fabrication Of Solar Broadcaster And Weeder Ms.K.S.Subha Agronomy
42.    K.J.Gokulnath.
43.    S.Jagadeeshwaran
44.    C. Kural Mani
45.    B.Cousalya  Mobile Operted Coconut Harvesting Machine Mrs. Arthiya P Farm Machinery And Equipment
46.    C.Deepalakahmi
47.    V. Keerthika
48.    M.Malini
49.    Gokulakannan K Weighing Cum Grain Mositure Meter Dr.A.Vivekanandhini Food Processing
50.    Indernath T S
51.    S.Vinoth Kumar
52.    S.Karthik
53.    R. Dhivyabharathi Effective Technique For Multipurpose Agricultural Cutting Machine Mr. D. Anandhan Farm Machinery And Equipments
54.    Durgadevi.J
55.    Janani.S
56.    Mahadevi
57.    P.Kalaiselvi Automatic Fire Detection And Control Using Solar Panel Mr. D. Anandhan Farm Machinery And Equipments
58.    Kaviya.R
59.    Mehala.N
60.    N.SriPondhivya
61.    Kiruthika. B Robotic Pesticide Sprayer Ms.K.S.Subha Farm Machinery And Equipments
62.    Lexwanthi B
63.    S.Mamtha
64.    K.Mareeswari
65.    Y.MohamedIliyas Design And Fabrication Of Automatic Corn Separator
Machine
Dr.P.Tamilchelvan Farm Machinery And Equipments
66.    G.Prabhakaran
67.    Pravinkumar.J
68.    Yuvaraj.M
69.    E.Monika Fabrication Of Sugarcane Bud Chipper  Using Automatic Sensor Mr. D. Anandhan Remote Sensing And GIS
70.    S.Nirmala Devi
71.    B.Saila
72.    P.Saranya
73.    A.MuraliPrasath Seed Drill Ground Nut Machine Mr. D. Anandhan Farm Machinery And Equipments
74.    Parthipan. M
75.    S. Praveen
76.    Rajesh.S
77.    Muthusamy.B Automatic Temperature And Water Level Controlling For Crop Protection Mr. D. Anandhan Remote Sensing And GIS
78.    Srivignesh.M.L
79.    Vignesh.V
80.    Sureshkumar.V
81.    B.Nancy Automatic Agriculture Spraying Using Arduino Uno Dr.P.Tamilchelvan Remote Sensing And GIS
82.    S. Prabhavathi
83.    M.Sowmiya
84.    M.Vasuki
85.    Narmadha.R Fabrication Of Biomass Briquetting Machine Mr. D. Anandhan Farm Machinery And Equipments
86.    D.Nirmala
87.    S.Praveena
88.    Priyanka.S.P
89.    Sowmiya.D Fabrication Of Ginger Harvesting Machine Mr.A. Meignanamoorthi Farm Machinery And Equipments
90.    Swetha.G
91.    Vidhya. S
92.    Priyavathana. C
93.    S.Poovarasan Mobile Operated Agricultural Rover Mr. N. Satheswaran Remote Sensing And GIS
94.    Ranjithkumar R
95.    R. Sasidharan
96.    G.TamilPriyan
97.    Priyadharshini.A Fabrication Of Decorticator For Dates. Ms.M.Bhuvaneswari Farm Machinery And Equipments
98.    SherineLisiyana.I
99.                     Sneka.K
100.                     K.Vinothini
101.                     Nishanthi. A Design And Fabrication Of Millet Thresher Dr.A.Vivekanandhini Farm Machinery And Equipments
102.                     Vijayalakshmi.L
103.                     Sowmiya. V
104.                     M. Sona
105.                     Pugalmathi.B Design And Fabrication Of Battery Motorized Weeder Machine Ms.K.S.Subha Farm Machinery And Equipments
106.                     Purushothaman M
107.                     Sibisaran S
108.                     Sowbharathi.R
109.                     Sadham.K Study Of Water Quality Parameters Of Irrigation Water In Namakkal District Ms.M.Bhuvaneswari Water Supply Engineering
110.                     Yogeshwaran.T
111.                     G.Tamilalagan
112.                     Sasindar.M
113.                     A.Vinitha Fabrication Of Multipurpose Fruit Picker Ms.M.Bhuvaneswari Farm Machinery And Equipments
114.                     Tharani .M
115.                     S.M.Shivani
116.                     Tamilarasi.S Fabrication Of Agriculture And Animal Waste Cutter Mr.A. Meignanamoorthi Farm Machinery And Equipments
117.                     Varsha. B
118.                     Varshini. B
119.                     Vanitha. M
120.                     Savithra.G Leaf Disease Detection And Fertigation System With Iot  Mrs. Arthiya P  Remote Sensing And GIS
121.                     Shalini. V
122.                     Sushmitha.A
123.                     Yuvarajeshwari. V

 

WordPress Lightbox Plugin