web analytics

Event Participation

Students

Academic Year 2019-2020

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept Title College Achievement
1 R.Gokul III/AERO Glider contest SNS college of technology First Position
2 A.Ajith kumar III/Aero Poster presentation SNS college of technology First Position
3 A.Ajith kumar III/Aero Paper Plane SNS College of Technology Third Position
4 P.Praveen kumar III/ Aero Glider Contest Hindusthan College of Engineering & Technology Second Positon

 Academic Year 2018-2019

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept Title College Achievement
1 P.Sakthivel IV/Aero Power lifting Trichy Engineering College First Position

 Academic Year 2017-2018

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept Title College Achievement
1 K..Abinesh III/Aero Football Kongunadu College of Engineering & Technology Third Position
2 P.Sakthivel III/Aero Power lifiting Asian College of Engineering & Technology Second Position

 Academic Year 2016-2017

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept Title College Achievement
1 S.Dino Britto II/Aero Squash Rackets SNS College of Technology Second Position

 Faculty

Academic 2019-2020

S.No Faculty  Title of the program Duration
1. G.Sasi Materials for Thermal and Renewable Energy Research 20.05.20 to 24.05.20
        2.          P.karthikeyan Materials for Thermal and Renewable Energy Research 20.05.20 to 24.05.20
        3.          Dr.R.Arravind Materials for Thermal and Renewable Energy Research 20.05.20 to 24.05.20
        4.          G.Sasi Robotic Process Automation and its allied Machine Learning Techniques 23.05.20
        5.          G.Sasi Manufacturing and analysis of advanced materials and engineering struture 26.05.20 to 30.05.20
        6.   K.Gokulnath Manufacturing and analysis of advanced materials and engineering struture 26.05.20 to 30.05.20
        7.  V.Lakshmi Priya Manufacturing and analysis of advanced materials and engineering struture 26.05.20 to  30.05.20
      8.   P.Karthikeyan Manufacturing and analysis of advanced materials and engineering struture 26.05.20 to 30.05.20
        9.          G.Sasi Mental Wellbeing in
Personal and Professional Life
28.05.20
      10.        G.Sasi AIQM India | Certified Lean Practitioner Course 04.06.2020 to 17.06.2020
      11.        Dr.R.Arravind Building web application using Jav spring 21.05.2020
      12.        Dr.R.Arravind Internet of things 27.05.2020
      13.        Dr.R.Arravind Emerging areas in IT industry and career oppourtunity 19.05.2020
      14.        Dr.R.Arravind Novel Materials and Its Industrial Applications 13.05.2020 to 18.05.2020
      15.        K.Gokulnath Novel Materials and Its Industrial Applications 13.05.2020 to 18.05.2020
      16.        P.Sethunathan Novel Materials and Its Industrial Applications 13.05.2020 to 18.05.2020
      17.        Dr.R.Arravind Recent advancements in mechanical engineering 21.05.2020 to 23.05.2020
      18.        K.Gokulnath Recent advancements in mechanical engineering 21.05.2020 to 23.05.2020
      19.        P.Prasanna Recent advancements in mechanical engineering 21/05/2020- 23/05/2020
      20.        K.Gokulnath ICT Tools in Education Using MOODLE 22.05.2020 – 26.05.2020
      21.        R.Ramachandraprabhu ICT Tools in Education Using MOODLE 22.05.2020 – 26.05.2020
      22.        Dr.R.Aravind Future automotive industry and challenge 27.05.2020
      23.        Dr.R.Aravind Intelligent robotics & machine vision control techniques 25.05.2020 to  29.05.2020
      24.        Dr.R.Arravind Emerging areas in manufacturing 25.05.2020 to  30.05.2020
      25.        K.Gokulnath Emerging areas in manufacturing 25.05.2020 to 30.05.2020
      26.        V.Lakshmi Priya Emerging areas in manufacturing 25.05.2020 to 30.05.2020
      27.        P.Karthikeyan Emerging areas in manufacturing 25.05.2020 to 30.05.2020
      28.        K.Gokulnath Out strip of catch22 25.05.2020 to 31.05.2020
      29.        Dr.R.Arravind Out strip of catch22 25.05.2020 to 31.05.2020
      30.        P.Karthikeyan Out strip of catch22 25.05.2020 to31.05.2020
      31.        V.Lakshmi priya Out strip of catch22 25.05.2020 to31.05.2020
      32.        P.Karthikeyan Introduction to Engineering Mechanics 01.05.2020 to 01.06.2020
      33.        Dr.R.Arravind Introduction to Engineering Mechanics 04.05.2020 to 04.06.2020
      34.        P.Karthikeyan Introduction to Programming with MATLAB 11.04.2020 to 11.06.2020
      35.        P.Karthikeyan Introduction to Thermodynamics: Transferring Energy from Here to There 11.05.2020 to13.06.2020
      36.        P.Karthikeyan Mechanics of Materials I: Fundamentals of Stress & Strain and Axial Loading 01.05.2020 to 01.06.2020
      37.        P.Karthikeyan Mechanics of Materials II: Thin-Walled Pressure Vessels and Torsion 15.05.2020 to 13.06.2020
      38.        P.Karthikeyan Mechanics of Materials III: Beam Bending 15.05.2020 to 13.06.2020
      39.        P.Karthikeyan Mechanics of Materials IV: Deflections, Buckling, Combined Loading & Failure Theories 15.05.2020 to 13.06.2020
      40.        P.Karthikeyan Autodesk CAD/CAM/CAE for Mechanical Engineering 11.05.2020  to 27.06.2020
      41.        P.Karthikeyan Autodesk CAD/CAM for Manufacturing 11.05.2020 to 29.06.2020
      42.        D.Rajkumar Learning, Pedagogy and effective use of case methodology 17.05.2020 to 21.05.2020
      43.        V.Lakshmi priya Learning, Pedagogy and effective use of case methodology 17.05.2020 to21.05.2020
      44.        R.P.Vijay Ganesh Learning, Pedagogy and effective use of case methodology 17.05.2020 to 21.05.2020
      45.        P.Prasanna Learning, Pedagogy and effective use of case methodology 17.05.2020 to 21.05.2020
      46.        Rajkumar.D Real time applications of CAD/CAM & systems engineering in industry 05.06.2020 to 07.06.2020
      47.        K.Gokulnath Advancement in the Field of Mechanical Engineering 23.06.2020 to 27.06.2020
      48.        T.S.Vaishnavi Advancement in the Field of Mechanical Engineering 23.06.2020 to 27.06.2020
      49.        P.Prasanna Advancement in the Field of Mechanical Engineering 23.06.2020 to  27.06.2020
      50.        S.Marypriya Advancement in the Field of Mechanical Engineering 23.06.2020 to  27.06.2020
      51.        K.Gokulnath Advanced Engineering Materials for Strategic & Societal Sectors – Current Perspectives 10.06.2020 to 15.06.2020
      52.         T.S.Vaishnavi Advanced Engineering Materials for Strategic & Societal Sectors – Current Perspectives 10.06.2020 to 15.06.2020
      53.        P.Karthikeyan Advanced Engineering Materials for Strategic & Societal Sectors – Current Perspectives 10.06.2020 to 15.06.2020
      54.        K.Gokulnath Application of thermal engineering 08.06.2020 to 12.06.2020
      55.        P.Sethunathan Application of thermal engineering 08.06.2020 to 12.06.2020
      56.        S marypriya Application of thermal engineering 08.06.2020 to 12.06.2020
      57.        Prasanna.P Application of thermal engineering 08.06.2020 to 12.06.2020
      58.        R.Ramachandra prabhu Application of thermal engineering 08.06.2020 to 12.06.2020
      59.        K.Gokulnath Ethical Practices in Engineering 28.05.2020 to 03.06.2020
      60.        Karthikeyan.P Ethical Practices in Engineering 28.05.2020 to 03.06.2020
      61.        P.Karthikeyan Advances in mechanical engineering 01.06.2020 to  03.06.2020
      62.        P.Prasanna Advances in mechanical engineering 01.06.2020 to  03.06.2020
      63.        S.Marypriya Advances in mechanical engineering 01.06.2020 to  03.06.2020
      64.        Dr.R.Arravind Moving to master science in Technology 18.06.2020 to 20.06.2020
      65.        P.Karthikeyan Moving to master science in Technology 18.06.2020 to 20.06.2020
      66.        T.S Vaishnavi Recent Advances in Mechanical Engineering 08.06.2020 to  13.06.2020
      67.        Dr.R.Arravind Heat Transfer and Computational Fluid Dynamics Towards Industrial Applications 12.06.2020 to  18.06.2020
      68.        T.S Vaishnavi Heat Transfer and Computational Fluid Dynamics Towards Industrial Applications 12.06.2020 to 18.06.2020
      69.        P.Karthikeyan Heat Transfer and Computational Fluid Dynamics Towards Industrial Applications 12.06.2020 to 18.06.2020
      70.        Dr.R.Arravind Machine learning and artifical intelligence in a brave new world 20.05.2020
      71.        Dr.R.Arravind Next generation intelligence 20.05.2020 to 25.05.2020
      72.        Rajkumar.D Outcome Based Education Software 11.06.2020
      73.        P.Karthikeyan Astronomy Exploring Time and Space 18.06.2020

 Academic Year 2018-2019

S.No Faculty  Title of the program Duration
1. G. Sasi Faculty Development Programme On Methodologies & Practices for Profitable Research through Patents & IPR 22.11.2018 to 23.11.2018
        2.          P Prasanna Faculty Development Programme On Methodologies & Practices for Profitable Research through Patents & IPR 22.11.2018 to 23.11.2018
        3.          D.Rajkumar Faculty Development Programme On Methodologies & Practices for Profitable Research through Patents & IPR 22.11.2018 to  23.11.2018
        4.          V.LakshmiPriya Faculty Development Programme On Methodologies & Practices for Profitable Research through Patents & IPR 22.11.2018 to 23.11.2018
        5.          S.Marypriya Faculty Development Programme On Methodologies & Practices for Profitable Research through Patents & IPR 22.11.2018 to 23.11.2018
        6.          R.Ramachandraprabhu Faculty development programme on FEA 04.02.2019 to  09.02.2019
        7.          T.S Vaishnavi Faculty development programme on FEA 04.02.2019 to 09.02.2019
        8.          P.Sethunathan Faculty development programme on FEA 04.02.2019 to 09.02.2019
       9.          K Gokulnath Faculty development programme on FEA 04.02.2019  to 09.02.2019

 Academic Year 2017-2018

S.No Faculty  Title of the program Duration
1. Prabhakar R Three day faculty development program on advanced computational technologies in aerospace engineering 12.06.2018 to 14.06.2018
        2.        A.Anupriya Three day faculty development program on advanced computational technologies in aerospace engineering 12.06.2018 to 14.06.2018
        3.        P.Sethunathan Two Day Faculty Development Program on FEA using ANSYS 13.10.2017 to 14.10.2017
        4.        R Ramachandraprabhu Two Day Faculty Development Program on FEA using ANSYS 13.10.2017  to 14.10.2017
        5.        M.Malarvizhi Two Day Faculty Development Program on FEA using ANSYS 13.10.2017  to 14.10.2017
        6.        G.sasi Familiarization of aircraft maintenance techniques 29.11.2017 to 30.11.2017
        7.         P.Prasanna Familiarization of aircraft maintenance techniques 29.11.2017 to 30.11.2017
        8.        D.Rajkumar Familiarization of aircraft maintenance techniques 29.11.2017 to 30.11.2017

 Academic Year 2016-2017

S.No Faculty  Title of the program Duration
1. G.Sasi Development of Novel Pedagogy models and FDP on FEA 31.10.2016 to  02.11.2016
        2.          D.Rajkumar Development of Novel Pedagogy models and FDP on FEA 31.10.2016 to  02.11.2016
        3.         P.Sethunathan Development of Novel Pedagogy models and FDP on FEA 31.10.2016 to 02.11.2016
        4.         M.Malarvizhi Development of Novel Pedagogy models and FDP on FEA 31.10.2016 to  02.11.2016

 

 

WordPress Lightbox Plugin