web analytics

Faculty

ACADEMIC YEAR 2020 -2021

Faculty Development Programme

S.No Name of teacher who attended the program Title of the program Duration (from – to) (DD.MM.YYYY)
1 K.Sharmila devi Recent advances in Civil Engineering 22.06.2020-24.06.2020
2 K.Sharmila devi Contour crafting- 3D building printing technology 18.05.2020-23.05.2020
3 K.Sharmila devi Sustainability aspects and recent trends in Civil Engineering- The future scenario 14.07.2020-18.07.2020
4 K.Sharmila devi Smart solutions in Civil Engineering 21.07.2020-23.07.2020
5 K.Sharmila devi Challenges and Remedies in various fields of Civil Engineering Construction 21.09.2020-26.09.2020
6 K.Sharmila devi Cold formed steel in construction industry-Series 1 04.11.2020-10.11.2020
7 S.Gayathri Seismic analysis and design of RCC and Masonry structures 26.05.2020-06.06.2020
8 S.Gayathri Advances in Civil Engineering 26.05.2020-30.05.2020
9 S.Gayathri Low Carbon energy building Phase I 27.07.2020-02.08.2020
10 S.Gayathri Moodle learning management system 29.04.2020-01.05.2020
11 S.Gayathri Skill enhancement in Civil Engineering Laboratories 08.07.2020-10.07.2020
12 N.Moorthi Seismic analysis and design of RCC and Masonry structures 26.05.2020-06.06.2020
13 N.Moorthi Skill enhancement in Civil Engineering Laboratories 08.07.2020-10.07.2020
14 B.Karthiga Recent trends in Civil Engineering 16.06.2020-20.06.2020
15 B.Karthiga Sustainability aspects and recent trends in Civil Engineering- The future scenario 14.07.2020-18.07.2020
16 B.Karthiga Application of Remote sensing and GIS in Civil Engineering 07.07.2020-10.07.2020
17 B.Karthiga Research paper drafting , funding and patent methodologies 02.07.2020-04.07.2020
18 B.Karthiga Mechanically stabilized earth walls 16.07.2020
19 B.Karthiga Concrete Materials 17.07.2020
20 B.Karthiga Studies on the reuse of industrial effluent for construction purpose 18.07.2020
21 B.Karthiga Modern construction practices 15.07.2020
22 B.Karthiga Entrepreneurship and innovation as career opportunity 16.12.2020
23 B.Kiruthika Recent trends in Civil Engineering 16.06.2020-20.06.2020
24 B.Kiruthika Mechanically stabilized earth walls 16.07.2020
25 B.Kiruthika Concrete Materials 17.07.2020
26 B.Kiruthika Modern construction practices 15.07.2020
27 B.Kiruthika Sustainability aspects and recent trends in Civil Engineering- The future scenario 14.07.2020-18.07.2020
28 B.Kiruthika Being a Super Teacher 06.07.2020-12.07.2020
29 S.Rajeswari Studies on the reuse of industrial effluent for construction purpose 18.07.2020
30 S.Rajeswari Low Carbon energy building Phase I 27.07.2020-02.08.2020
31 S.Rajeswari Project Management 30.07.2020-31.07.2020
32 S.Rajeswari Bridge Structures 03.08.2020-05.08.2020
33 S.Rajeswari Low Carbon energy building Phase II 17.08.2020-22.08.2020
34 S.Rajeswari Cold formed steel in construction industry-Series 1 04.11.2020-10.11.2020
35 S.Rajeswari Low Carbon energy building Phase III 02.11.2020-07.11.2020
36 S.Rajeswari Mechanically stabilized earth walls 16.07.2020
37 S.Rajeswari Modern construction practices 15.07.2020
38 M.Rajkannan Low Carbon energy building Phase I 27.07.2020-02.08.2020
39 M.Rajkannan Infrastructure development- possibilities and challenges ahead 25.05.2020-29.05.2020
40 M.Rajkannan Application of construction techniques and practices in Civil Engineering 25.05.2020-31.05.2020
41 M.Rajkannan Advanced E-Learning in Structural Engineering design aspects 29.06.2020-01.07.2020
42 M.Rajkannan Skill enhancement in Civil Engineering Laboratories 08.07.2020-10.07.2020
43 M.Rajkannan Water and environmental modeling using MIKE, Remote sensing and GIS applications 13.07.2020-17.07.2020

ACADEMIC YEAR  2019 -2020

S.No Name of teacher who attended the program Title of the program Duration (from – to) (DD.MM.YYYY)
1 P.Vignesh Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
2 A.Jayapal Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
3 N.Moorthi Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
4 M.Rajkannan Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
5 S.Rajeswari Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
6 S.Satheeshkumar Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
7 B.Karthiga Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
8 A.Dharani Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
9 M.Sreeajantha Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
10 K.R.Prabhakaran Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
11 M.Sabari Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
12 R.Ramya Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
13 B.Thiyagarajan Faculty Development Programme on Outcome Based Education 11-12-2019 to 12-12-2019
14 K.Sharmila Devi Modern Developments in Concrete and Construction Areas 05-12-2019 to 06-12-2019
15 S.Balamurugan Modern Developments in Concrete and Construction Areas 05-12-2019 to 06-12-2019
16 K.Santhoshkumar Modern Developments in Concrete and Construction Areas 05-12-2019 to 06-12-2019
17 A.Jayapal Modern Developments in Concrete and Construction Areas 05-12-2019 to 06-12-2019
18 A.Arun Modern Developments in Concrete and Construction Areas 05-12-2019 to 06-12-2019
19 S.Gayathri Modern Developments in Concrete and Construction Areas 05-12-2019 to 06-12-2019
20 M.Gobinath Modern Developments in Concrete and Construction Areas 05-12-2019 to 06-12-2019
21 K.R.Prabhakaran Modern Developments in Concrete and Construction Areas 05-12-2019 to 06-12-2019
22 J.Umanambi Workshop on Case Study Methodology of Teaching 17-09-2019
23 K.Sharmila Devi Workshop on Case Study Methodology of Teaching 17-09-2019
24 P.Vignesh Workshop on Case Study Methodology of Teaching 17-09-2019
25 S.Suryaprakash Modern Developments in Concrete and Construction Areas 05-12-2019 to 06-12-2019
26 B.Saranya Modern Developments in Concrete and Construction Areas 05-12-2019 to 06-12-2019
27 B.Kiruthika Modern Developments in Concrete and Construction Areas 05-12-2019 to 06-12-2019
28 S.Rajeswari Faculty Revalidation Programme 22-11-2019 to 28-11-2019
29 B.Kiruthika Faculty Revalidation Programme 22-11-2019 to 28-11-2019
30 B.Saranya Faculty Revalidation Programme 22-11-2019 to 28-11-2019
31 S.Satheeshkumar Faculty Revalidation Programme 22-11-2019 to 28-11-2019
32 B.Karthiga Faculty Revalidation Programme 22-11-2019 to 28-11-2019
33 M.Sabari Faculty Revalidation Programme 22-11-2019 to 28-11-2019
34 A.Dharani Faculty Revalidation Programme 22-11-2019 to 28-11-2019
35 M.Sreeajantha Faculty Revalidation Programme 22-11-2019 to 28-11-2019
36 S.Gayathri An Integrated Approach of engineers towards: Water, Food, energy and Climate Nexus in a Changing World 27-05-2019 to 01-06-2019
37 J.Umanambi An Integrated Approach of engineers towards: Water, Food, energy and Climate Nexus in a Changing World 27-05-2019 to 01-06-2019
38 N.Moorthi An Integrated Approach of engineers towards: Water, Food, energy and Climate Nexus in a Changing World 27-05-2019 to 01-06-2019
39 S.Sharmiladevi An Integrated Approach of engineers towards: Water, Food, energy and Climate Nexus in a Changing World 27-05-2019 to 01-06-2019
40 A.Kalaivani An Integrated Approach of engineers towards: Water, Food, energy and Climate Nexus in a Changing World 27-05-2019 to 01-06-2019
41 M.Rajkannan An Integrated Approach of engineers towards: Water, Food, energy and Climate Nexus in a Changing World 27-05-2019 to 01-06-2019
42 J.Umanambi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
43 Dr. S.Sukumar Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
44 A.Kalaivani Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
45 K.Vivek Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
46 J.Doraikkannan   Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
47 T.S.Kumanan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
48 V.Menaka Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
49 A.Jayapal Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
50 P.Vignesh Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
51 K.Sharmila Devi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
52 A.Arun Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
53 B.Thiyagarajan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
54 S.Suryaprakash Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
55 N.Moorthi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
56 S.Sharmiladevi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
57 S.Gayathri Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
58 Dr.G.S.Venkatasubramani Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
59 M.Rajkannan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
60 K.R.Prabhakaran Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019
61 R.Ramya Faculty Rejuvenation Programme 09-01-2019 to 13-01-2019

 ACADEMIC YEAR  2018-2019

S.No Name of teacher who attended the program Title of the program Duration (from – to) (DD.MM.YYYY)
1 J.Umanambi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
2 Dr. S.Sukumar Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
3 S.Balamurugan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
4 A.Kalaivani Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
5 K.Vivek Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
6 J.Doraikkannan   Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
7 K.Santhoshkumar Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
8 R.Nagarajan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
9 V.Menaka Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
10 D.Munusamy Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
11 M.Subramani Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
12 Parthiban Thangavel Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
13 M.Tamilarasi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
14 A.Jayapal Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
15 P.Vignesh Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
16 K.Sharmila Devi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
17 A.Arun Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
18 B.Thiyagarajan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
19 T.S.Kumanan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
20 S.Suryaprakash Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
21 N.Moorthi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
22 S.Sharmiladevi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
23 S.Gayathri Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
24 M.Rajkannan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
25 K.R.Prabhakaran Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
26 Dr.G.S.Venkatasubramani Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
27 R.Ramya Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
28 M.Gobinath Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
29 S.Keerthikalpana Faculty Rejuvenation Programme (Yercaud) 09-01-2018 to 12-01-2018
30 K.Vivek Mechanics of Materials 10-12-2018 to 16-12-2018
31 B.Thiyagarajan Mechanics of Materials 10-12-2018 to 16-12-2018
32 A.Arun Mechanics of Materials 10-12-2018 to 16-12-2018
33 K.Sharmila Devi A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
34 P.Vignesh A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
35 A.Jayapal A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
36 T.S.Kumanan A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
37 S.Suryaprakash A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
38 N.Moorthi A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
39 S.Gayathri A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
40 K.Santhoshkumar A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
41 M.Rajkannan A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
42 K.R.Prabhakaran A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
43 R.Ramya A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
44 A.Dharani A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
45 M.Sreeajantha A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018
46 V.Menaka A Two Day FDP on Implication of Technical concepts in Laboratories 01-12-2018 to 07-12-2018

 ACADEMIC YEAR  2017-2018

S.No Name of teacher who attended the program Title of the program Duration (from – to) (DD.MM.YYYY)
1 P.Kalimuthu Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
2 Dr. S.Sukumar Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
3 A.Kalaivani Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
4 R.Sathiyaraj Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
5 K.Vivek Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
6 R.Nagarajan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
7 V.Sadeeshkumar Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
8 M.Manojkumar Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
9 M.Subramani Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
10 D.Munusamy Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
11 K.Prabaharan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
12 J.Rajkumar Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
13 Parthibanthangavel Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
14 P.Vignesh Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
15 A.Jayapal Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
16 B.Karthiga Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
17 K.Sharmila Devi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
18 S.Subathra Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
19 A.Arun Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
20 B.Thiyagarajan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
21 T.S.Kumanan Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
22 S.S.Suryaprakash Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
23 N.Moorthi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
24 S.Sharmiladevi Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
25 S.Gayathri Faculty Rejuvenation Programme at Yelagiri 09-01-2017 to 12-01-2017
26 K.Vivek Impact of Climatic Change on Natural Environment and Water Resources 27-11-2017 to 09-12-2017
27 J.Umanambi A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
28 Dr.S.Sukumar A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
29 A.Kalaivani A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
30 K.Vivek A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
31 R.Nagarajan A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
32 P.Vignesh A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
33 A.Jayapal A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
34 J.Doraikkannan    A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
35 K.Sharmila Devi A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
36 A.Arun A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
37 B.Thiyagarajan A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
38 T.S.Kumanan A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
39 S.Suryaprakash A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
40 N.Moorthi A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
41 S.Sharmiladevi A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
42 S.Gayathri A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
43 K.Santhoshkumar A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
       44 M.Rajkannan A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
45 K.R.Prabhakaran A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
46 R.Ramya A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
47 M.Gobinath A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
48 V.Menaka A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
49 S.Balamurugan A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
50 S.Keerthi Kalpana A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
51 M.Subramani A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
52 Dr.G.S.Venkatasubramani A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
53 M.Tamilarasi A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
54 D.Munusamy A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017
55 Parthibanthangavel A Two Day FDP on Total Station and GPS 28-11-2017 to 29-11-2017

 ACADEMIC YEAR  2016-2017

S.No Name of teacher who attended the program Title of the program Duration (from – to) (DD.MM.YYYY)
1 P.Kalimuthu Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
2 A.Kalaivani Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
3 K.Vivek Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
4 R.Nagarajan Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
5 P.Vignesh Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
6 A.Jayapal Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
7 B.Karthiga Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
8 K.Sharmila Devi Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
9 S.Subathra Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
10 A.Arun Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
11 B.Thiyagarajan Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
12 T.S.Kumanan Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
13 S.S.Suryaprakash Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
14 N.Moorthi Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
15 S.Sharmiladevi Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
16 S.Gayathri Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
17 S.Balamurugan Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
18 J.Doraikkannan    Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
19 A.Santhoshkumar Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
20 R.Sathiyaraj Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
21 V.Sadeeshkumar Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
22 M.Manojkumar Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
23 M.Subramani Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
24 D.Munusamy Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
25 K.Prabaharan Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
26 J.Rajkumar Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
27 Parthibanthangavel Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
28 Dr.G.S.Venkatasubramani Faculty Development Programme on Structural Analysis 10-11-2016 to 11-11-2016
29 P.Kalimuthu Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
30 A.Kalaivani Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
31 K.Vivek Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
32 R.Nagarajan Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
33 P.Vignesh Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
34 A.Jayapal Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
35 J.Doraikkannan    Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
36 K.Sharmila Devi Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
37 A.Arun Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
38 B.Thiyagarajan Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
39 T.S.Kumanan Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
40 S.Suryaprakash Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
41 N.Moorthi Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
42 S.Sharmiladevi Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
43 S.Gayathri Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
44 A.Santhoshkumar Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
45 M.Rajkannan Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
46 S.Balamurugan Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
47 R.Sathiyaraj Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
48 V.Sadeeshkumar Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
49 M.Manojkumar Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
50 M.Subramani Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
51 D.Munusamy Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
52 K.Prabaharan Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
53 J.Rajkumar Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
54 Parthibanthangavel Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
55 Dr.G.S.Venkatasubramani Faculty Development Programme on Hands on Training on ANSYS 17-11-2016 to 18-11-2016
56 A.Arun Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
57 A.Jayapal Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
58 B.Karthiga Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
59 B.Thiyagarajan Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
60 D.Munusamy Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
61 Dr. S.Sukumar Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
62 J.Rajkumar Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
63 K.Prabaharan Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
64 K.Sharmila Devi Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
65 M.Manojkumar Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
66 M.Subramani Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
67 N.Moorthi Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
68 P.Vignesh Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
69 Parthibanthangavel Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
70 R.Nagarajan Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
71 R.Sathiyaraj Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
72 S.Gayathri Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
73 S.S.Suryaprakash Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
74 S.Sharmiladevi Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
75 S.Subathra Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
76 T.S.Kumanan Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
77 V.Sadeeshkumar Faculty Revalidation Programme (FRP) 16-11-2016 to 23-11-2016
78 A.Arun Recently Recruited Faculty Orientation Programme (RRFOP) 21-06-2016 to 25-06-2016
79 B.Thiyagarajan Recently Recruited Faculty Orientation Programme (RRFOP) 21-06-2016 to 25-06-2016
80 Dr. S.Sukumar Recently Recruited Faculty Orientation Programme (RRFOP) 21-06-2016 to 25-06-2016
81 N.Moorthi Recently Recruited Faculty Orientation Programme (RRFOP) 21-06-2016 to 25-06-2016
82 S.Gayathri Recently Recruited Faculty Orientation Programme (RRFOP) 21-06-2016 to 25-06-2016
83 S.S.Suryaprakash Recently Recruited Faculty Orientation Programme (RRFOP) 21-06-2016 to 25-06-2016
84 S.Sharmiladevi Recently Recruited Faculty Orientation Programme (RRFOP) 21-06-2016 to 25-06-2016
85 T.S.Kumanan Recently Recruited Faculty Orientation Programme (RRFOP) 21-06-2016 to 25-06-2016
86 J.Doraikkannan Soil Mechanics 19-01-2016 to 25-01-2016
87 P.Vignesh Soil Mechanics 19-01-2016 to 25-01-2016
88 P.Kalimuthu Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
89 V.Karthik Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
90 R.Sathiyaraj Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
91 K.Vivek Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
92 R.Nagarajan Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
93 M.Manojkumar Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
94 M.Subramani Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
95 B.Karthiga Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
96 K.Sharmila Devi Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
97 S.Subathra Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
98 J.Doraikkannan    Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
99 S.Balamurugan Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
100 V.Nagendran Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
101 K.Elaiyaraja Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
102 K.Prabaharan Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
103 P.Vignesh Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
104 A.Jayapal Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
105 D.Munusamy Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
106 V.Sadeeshkumar Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
107 J.Rajkumar Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
108 ParthibanThangavel Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
109 Dr.G.S.Venkatasubramani Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
110 A.Kalaivani Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016
111 S.Amutha Introduction  to Structural Engineering 04-01-2016 to 09-01-2016

 ACADEMIC YEAR  2015-2016

S.No Name of teacher who attended the program Title of the program Duration (from – to) (DD.MM.YYYY)
1 S.Prabhakaran Environmental Engineering 07-12-2015 to 14-02-2015
2 A.Jayapal Environmental Engineering 07-12-2015 to 14-02-2015
3 S.Balamurugan Design of Steel Structures 16-12-2015 to 18-12-2015
4 K.Elaiyaraja Design of Steel Structures 16-12-2015 to 18-12-2015
5 A.Kalaivani Design of Steel Structures 16-12-2015 to 18-12-2015
6 P.Kalimuthu Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
7 V.Karthik Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
8 R.Sathiyaraj Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
9 K.Vivek Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
10 R.Nagarajan Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
11 M.Manojkumar Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
12 M.Subramani Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
13 S.Balamurugan Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
14 V.Nagendran Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
15 K.Elaiyaraja Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
16 K.Prabaharan Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
17 D.Munusamy Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
18 M.Subramani Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
19 V.Sadeeshkumar Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015
20 S.Prabaharan Environmental Studies 02-06-2015 to 12-06-2015

 

WordPress Lightbox Plugin