web analytics

Student

ACADEMIC YEAR (2019-2020)

Workshop/Seminar

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept Title College Achievement
1 P.Swathi IV / CIVIL Precast and Prestressed concrete structures Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology Participation
2 S.Sivasuriya IV / CIVIL Precast and Prestressed concrete structures Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology Participation
3 P.Priyadharshini IV / CIVIL Precast and Prestressed concrete structures Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology Participation
4 K.Dharma III / CIVIL Digital Surveying Kongunadu College of Engineering Participation
5 J.Anidha III / CIVIL Digital Surveying Kongunadu College of Engineering Participation
6 R.Girithiha III / CIVIL Digital Surveying Kongunadu College of Engineering Participation
7 R.Subhashobana III / CIVIL Digital Surveying Kongunadu College of Engineering Participation
8 M.Pravin Kumar III / CIVIL Digital Surveying VIT Participation
9 R.Valarmathi II / CIVIL Reduction of carbon foot prints in buildings Banariamman Institute of Technology ,Erode Participation
10 T.Bavithra II  / CIVIL Reduction of carbon foot prints in buildings Banariamman Institute of Technology Participation
11 S.Dharshini II  / CIVIL Reduction of carbon foot prints in buildings Banariamman Institute of Technology Participation
12 S.Menaka II  / CIVIL Reduction of carbon foot prints in buildings Banariamman Institute of Technology Participation
13 C.Monisha II  / CIVIL Reduction of carbon foot prints in buildings Banariamman Institute of Technology Participation
14  

 

M.Dhanalakshmi II  / CIVIL Reduction of carbon foot prints in buildings Banariamman Institute of Technology Participation
15 S.Kishor II  / CIVIL Surveying Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology Participation
16 B.Balakharthikeyan II  / CIVIL Surveying Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology Participation
17 B.Balayokeshwaran II  / CIVIL Surveying Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology Participation
18 T.JananiSharmily II  / CIVIL Surveying Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology Participation
19 S.Menaka II  / CIVIL Surveying Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology Participation
20 C.Monisha II  / CIVIL Surveying Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology Participation
21 P.Selvaprabhu II  / CIVIL Sustainable Practices in Municipal  Solid waste management. M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering Participation
22 R.Selvaprakash II  / CIVIL Sustainable Practices in Municipal  Solid waste management. M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering Participation
23 N.Sarathbabu II  / CIVIL Sustainable Practices in Municipal  Solid waste management. M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering Participation
24 V.Naveenkumar II  / CIVIL Sustainable Practices in Municipal  Solid waste management. M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering Participation
25 V.Naveen II  / CIVIL Paradigm shift in advanced construction techniques-2 Coimbatore Institute of Technology Participation
26 E.Aravinth II  / CIVIL Paradigm shift in advanced construction techniques-2 Coimbatore Institute of Technology Participation
27 A.Suriya II  / CIVIL Paradigm shift in advanced construction techniques-2 Coimbatore Institute of Technology Participation
28 T.Jaisankar II  / CIVIL Paradigm shift in advanced construction techniques-2 Coimbatore Institute of Technology Participation

ACADEMIC YEAR (2018-2019)

Workshop/Seminar

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept Title College Achievement
1 M.Gowarthini 

P.Jeevitha

A.Keerthi

IV/CIVIL Numerical study on behaviour of cold form steel Lipped angle columns KSR college of Engineering, Tiruchengode Participation
2 D.John Abraham 

P.Muthu

 

IV/CIVIL Experimental study on partial replacement of fine aggregate using ceramic wastes Narasus sarthy Institute of Technology, Salem Participation
3 T.Manimekalai 

 

IV/CIVIL Green concrete NSN college of Engineering & Technology, Karur Participation
4 M.Logeshwaran III/CIVIL Waste management K.S.R Engineering College, Tiruchengode Participation
5 S.Ajithkumar III/CIVIL Construction and Project Management Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 

 

Participation
6 M.Akash III/CIVIL Construction and Project Management Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 

 

Participation
7 P. Akshay III/CIVIL Construction and Project Management Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 

 

Participation
8 V.Gokul Sriram III/CIVIL Construction and Project Management Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 

 

Participation
9 Sreedhu.S. 

Kumar

III/CIVIL Construction and Project Management Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 

 

Participation
10 R.Vasanthan III/CIVIL Construction and Project Management Government College of Technology, Coimbatore 

 

Participation
11 P.Ravikumar III/CIVIL Waste Management Kongu Engineering College, Erode Participation
12 V.Thennarasu III/CIVIL Waste Management Kongu Engineering College, Erode Participation
13 S.Mugeshkumar II/CIVIL Cryptographer Government College of Engineering, Salem First Place
14  

 

S.Mugeshkumar II/CIVIL Best Civil Engineer Government College of Engineering, Salem Second place
15 V.Haridoss II/CIVIL Advanced Sewage Treatment Plant Dhirajlal Gandhi College of Technology, Salem Participation
16 G.Muthupandi II/CIVIL Advanced Sewage Treatment Plant Dhirajlal Gandhi College of Technology, Salem Participation
17 M.Pravinkumar II/CIVIL Advanced Sewage Treatment Plant Dhirajlal Gandhi College of Technology, Salem Participation
18 M.Logeshwaran II/CIVIL CADD Modelling Al-Amen Engineering College, Erode Participation
19 M.Logeshwaran II/CIVIL Technical Quiz Al-Amen Engineering College, Erode Participation
20 M.Logeshwaran II/CIVIL Paper Presentation Al-Amen Engineering College, Erode Participation
21 M.Logeshwaran II/CIVIL  Prefabricated Structures Al-Amen Engineering College, Erode Participation
22 R.Vasanthan II/CIVIL CADD Modelling Al-Amen Engineering College, Erode Participation

ACADEMIC YEAR (2017-2018)

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept Title College Achievement
1 M.Yuvraj III/CIVIL Technical Event 

Code Cracking

Govt College of Engineering, Dharmapuri 1st place
2 R.Vijaykrishna III/CIVIL Technical Event 

Code Cracking

Govt College of Engineering, Dharmapuri 1st place
3 K.Santhosh III/CIVIL Paper Presentation Govt College of Engineering, Dharmapuri 

 

3rd Place
4 K.Santhosh III/CIVIL Technical Quiz Govt College of Engineering, Dharmapuri 

 

1st Place
5 K.Santhosh III/CIVIL CADD Modelling Govt College of Engineering, Dharmapuri 1st place
6 M.Yuvraj III/CIVIL CADD Modelling Govt College of Engineering, Dharmapuri 1st place
7 V.Vichithra III/CIVIL Paper Presentation 

 

 

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering 1st place 

 

8 S.Shanthini III/CIVIL Paper Presentation VetriVinayaha College of Engineering & Technology 1st place 

 

9 V.Vichithra III/CIVIL Paper Presentation 

 

VetriVinayaha College of Engineering & Technology 1st place 

 

10 K.Santhosh III/CIVIL Paper Presentation 

 

Gnanamani College of Engineering & Technology 1st place 

 

11 K.Santhosh III/CIVIL Paper Presentation 

 

Narasus Sarathy Institute of Technology 1st place 

 

12 K.Santhosh III/CIVIL Technical Quiz Narasus Sarathy Institute of Technology 1st place 

 

13 S.Ashok III/CIVIL Paper Presentation 

 

Narasus Sarathy Institute of Technology 1st place 

 

14  

 

S.Ashok III/CIVIL Technical Quiz Narasus Sarathy Institute of Technology 1st place 

 

15 B.Santhosh III/CIVIL Paper Presentation 

 

Gnanamani College of Engineering & Technology 1st place 

 

16 V.Vichitra III/CIVIL Paper Presentation 

 

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering 2nd place 

 

17 V.Prakasam III/CIVIL Technical Connection Mahendra Institute of Engineering & Technology 2nd place
18 M.Yuvraj III/CIVIL Cadd Contest Mahendra Institute of Engineering & Technology 2nd place
19 G.Prithivi raj III/CIVIL Paper Presentation AMS Engineering College 2nd  place
20 G.Prithivi raj III/CIVIL Cadd Contest AMS Engineering College 1rd  place
21 V.Prakasam III/CIVIL Technical Quiz AMS Engineering College 1rd  place
22 K.Magesh Kumar IV/Civil Inter Zonal Tournament 17 – 18 (Power Lifting) Asian College of Engineering & Technology 1rd  place
23 A.Senthilkumar IV/Civil Hand ball-Anna University inter-zonal tournaments 2017-2018 Paavai engineering college, Namakkal Winner
24 A.Senthilkumar IV/Civil PSG TECH TROPHY PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore First prize
25 A.Senthilkumar IV/Civil Hand ball- zournal tournaments Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal winner
26 A.Senthilkumar IV/Civil Hand ball- inter zournal tournaments 2016-2017 KPR Institute of Engineering &Technology,Coimbatore Runner
27 A.Balamanikandan IV/Civil High jump (Men)- Zonal athletic meet 2017-2018,  110mts Hordiles Adhiyaman College of Engineering,Hosur Second prize
28 M.Anupriya III/CIVIL Anna University Zonal Athletic meet-5000mts Selvam College of Technology First place
29 A.Muralitharan II/Civil Ball badminton 

Inter college tournament

Maylam engineering college,Thindivanam winner
30 A.Muralitharan II/Civil Ball badminton 

Inter college tournament

Kumaraguru engineering college,Coimbatore winner
31 A.Muralitharan II/Civil Ball badminton 

Inter college tournament

Chennai Institute of technology,Chennai winner
32 K.Jayasuriya II/Civil Athletics Kumaraguru engineering college ,Coimbatore Second place
33 M.Muthukumar II/Civil Handball 

(Inter zone)

Paavai engineering college,Namakkal Winner
34 M.Muthukumar II/Civil Handball 

(Inter college tournament)

Kumaraguru college of technology,Coimbatore Second place
35 M.Muthukumar II/Civil Handball 

(12th state level)

PSG college of technology,Coimbatore Second place
36 M.Nandhavarman II/Civil Handball 

(Inter zone)

Paavai engineering college 

,Namakkal

Winner
37 M.Nandhavarman II/Civil Handball 

(Inter college tournament)

Kumaraguru college of technology,Coimbatore Second place
38 M.Nandhavarman II/Civil Handball 

(12th state level)

PSG college of technology,Coimbatore Second place
39 G.Dharmendravijaya Raj II/Civil Badminton 

(State level open tournament)

Panimalar Engineering College Winner

ACADEMIC YEAR (2016-2017) 

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept Title College Achievement
1 P.Pradeepa III/CIVIL Code cracking CMS  Namakkal   

2nd place

 

2 S.Sarayu III/CIVIL Paper presentation Muthayammal College of Engineering 

Namakkal.

1rd  place
3 S.Sarayu III/CIVIL Model 

Making

Muthayammal College of Engineering 

Namakkal

1rd  place
4 P.Pradeepa III/CIVIL Paper presentation CMS College of Engineering 

Namakkal

2nd place 

 

5 S.Shanthini II/CIVIL Paper presentation M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering,Karur 1rd  place
6 V.Vichithra II/CIVIL Paper presentation M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering,Karur 1rd  place
7 V.Vichithra II/CIVIL Paper presentation M.Kumarasamy 

College of Engineering ,Karur

1rd  place
8 S.Shanthini II/CIVIL Paper presentation M.Kumarasamy 

College of Engineering, Karur

1rd  place
9 K.Santhosh II/CIVIL connection Mahendra institute Engineering and Technology,Namakkal 2nd place

ACADEMIC YEAR (2015-2016)

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept Title College Achievement
1 S,Siva III/CIVIL Code Cracking MahaBarathi Engineering College, Villupuram 2nd place
2 D.Naveen III/CIVIL Code Cracking MahaBarathi Engineering College, Villupuram 2nd place
3 J.Muthukrishnan III/CIVIL Code Cracking MahaBarathi Engineering College, Villupuram 2nd place
4 G.Sindhu III/CIVIL Code Cracking Senguthar Engineering College, Thiruchengode 2nd place
5 G.Jeelenusha rani III/CIVIL Quiz Senguthar Engineering College, Thiruchengode 2nd place
6 N.Asitha III/CIVIL Quiz Senguthar Engineering College, Thiruchengode 2nd place
7 P.Akash III/CIVIL Paper Presentation Anna University, Guindy 2nd place
8 P.Akash III/CIVIL Farm Robotics Anna University, Guindy 2nd place
9 R.Vishanth II/CIVIL Paper Presentation Excel Engineering College, Kumarapalayam 2nd place
10 R.Vishanth II/CIVIL Quiz Excel Engineering College, Kumarapalayam 2nd place
11 R.Deepika II/CIVIL Ball Badminton Open Tournment All India held at Jolarpet 2nd place
12 R.Deepika II/CIVIL Ball Badminton Idhaya Engineering College, Chinasalem 1rd  place
13 A.Damodharan III/CIVIL Basket ball (Men) PITS SPORTIVA – 15 Parisutham institute of technology & science, Thanjavur First

 

WordPress Lightbox Plugin